Rajanews.Com - Info rajanews.com

rajanews.com receives about 74,350 unique visitors and 182,158 (2.45 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $261.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $132,986.31. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rajanews.com is ranked number 8,615 in the world and 0.01487% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, h3e1z6, Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 94.182.227.21.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is rajanews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,230,500
Daily Pageviews:
182,158 (2.45 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
8,615 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01487% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 91.6%92.0%182
Netherlands 1.3%1.8%6492
United States 1.1%0.9%101096
Denmark 1.0%0.9%3004
Germany 1.0%1.2%32850
United Kingdom 0.9%0.5%36152
France 0.6%0.5%43931
Canada 0.5%0.3%32866

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rajanews.com
99.97%99.99%2.35
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush rajanews.com
Domain:
  rajanews.com
Rank:
  373,289
Organic Keywords:
  53
Organic Traffic:
  1,686
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
9,409
Total Backlinks:
  76,120
Follow Links:
  69,626
Nofollow Links:
  6,494
Referring Domains:
  1,828
Referring IPs:
  1,450

How socially engaged is rajanews.com?

Facebook:
  1,417
Google +:
  4,361
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rajanews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$261.00
Monthly Revenue:
$7,830.00
Yearly Revenue:
$95,265.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Iran 167,585$194.40
United States 1,639$18.80
Netherlands 3,279$16.69
Germany 2,186$10.56
Denmark 1,639$6.30
United Kingdom 911$5.67
France 911$4.28
Canada 546$3.83

How much money do rajanews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$44.30
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,328.94
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$16,168.72
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,092
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
872,774
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,618,746
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Iran 26,814$31.10
United States 295$3.38
Germany 634$3.06
Netherlands 557$2.84
Denmark 410$1.57
Canada 137$0.96
United Kingdom 146$0.91
France 100$0.47

How much is rajanews.com worth?

Website Value:
$132,986.31

Where is rajanews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.182.227.21
ASN:
AS31549 
ISP:
Aria Shatel Company Ltd 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
h3e1z6
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 94.182.227.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rajanews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2624 ms) 28 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 6 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gam0c92gTspMYtadSvCYU4LmcrJOl6mruic2otZm0Ic.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_JZPImcQTN6SKXuKY9QJvhcZmI0JjaYpWHUVt5DFgyQg.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HmiGBepFqhSvcfcV_t4NHebaCysFenjV_YSNG3tQoBA.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_TvFbGfBWwghLuzCcjl1qcH2yJPX9ctUFdzbuKiRkysU.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Mq46YqeVrdRkCX9JnHeaglEAwNFU***Ir_Ofpz-Ml5R4.js
http://link.yamojir.com/feed/js/rajanews_com.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_37UrSopylIXHsBeTUewrpvuk1zvG5RvgG9GjtqzpB3o.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_-TNq6F6EH1K3WcBMUMQP90OkyCq0Lyv1YnyoEj3kxiU.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_47DEQpj8HBSa-_TImW-5JCeuQeRkm5NMpJWZG3hSuFU.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_8ROhOFgrjY-_xpXuQWzCIXaBCbxQc0m2Bjv8sAS_GjY.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_cxLqRFwKajBk7IO7K5x3pXG3oYASXcBNciJy77w7TLM.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_CJUYK30froHjrwgqwYNLK0o2ZedZVdBeWx_ppgIPqNQ.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_3beNx9k37_YR4b_t3pEUX6N77ogn1GtiDAhej_GGVPg.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 54% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/%D8%AF%D8%B1%…A7%D8%B1%D9%87" class="menu__link">درباره ما</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/252305/%…B4%D8%AF%D8%9F">سرعت اینترنت م…چقدر خواهد شد؟</a> and 292 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#fragment-1"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="#fragment-2"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/news/252264/%…B1%D8%AF%DB%8C">خانه داری آسان…ساده و کاربردی</a> and 55 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="/%D9%85%D9%88%…85%D9%84%D9%84" class="menu__link">بین الملل</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://plus.go…45253501/posts"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://creati…censes/by/4.0/">Creative Commo…tional license</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://IranDrupal.com/">Powered by IranDrupal.com</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 66.2KiB (18% reduction).

Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/image_reily/public/content/images/story/95-04/05/%D8%A2%D8%B1%D9%85%D8%A7%D9%86_0.jpg?itok=rzoxpgWC could save 6.8KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/image_reily/public/content/images/story/95-05/13/mianerohaye-cia.jpg?itok=NKFeUocn could save 5.8KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/image_reily/public/content/images/story/95-05/16/photo_2016-08-06_17-50-13.jpg?itok=jXMFdMiA could save 5.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/24/%D8%AD%D8%AC%D8%AA%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%A7%D8%B3%D9%84%D8%A7%D9%85%20%D8%B5%D8%AF%D9%88%D9%82.jpg?itok=fSpeYEn7 could save 2.6KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/bbc-world-news.png?itok=IHZICef8 could save 2.5KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/24/%D8%B4%D8%A8%20%D9%87%D8%A7%DB%8C%20%D8%AA%D8%A7%D8%B1%DB%8C%D8%AE.jpg?itok=W4gXv5Q_ could save 1.9KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/139505241300402088379154.jpg?itok=NBk2RLLh could save 1.7KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/26/1790072.jpg?itok=4MnnW9pL could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/28/13950527000729_PhotoA.jpg?itok=oPBBl2vk could save 1.6KiB (15% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/001_0.jpg?itok=W6USjt-C could save 1.6KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/30/bf1***dc7-fb76-4d05-beba-b85a37f81581.jpg?itok=qK7bpEzd could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/6.jpg?itok=QE64TxN4 could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/headers/plus.png could save 1.2KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/%D8%B6%DB%8C%D8%A7%20%D9%85%D8%B1%D8%AA%D8%B6%D9%88%DB%8C.jpg?itok=dIWh0y1z could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/30/photo_2016-08-20_15-26-51.jpg?itok=m8fEzHUE could save 1.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/27/France-and-Britain.jpg?itok=uibeZf4k could save 1.2KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/headers/twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/30/139505301117021418428204.jpg?itok=PR8c***LZ could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/3946076_978.jpg?itok=M9TxSLFd could save 1.1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/004.jpg?itok=IUSMDbc1 could save 1.1KiB (14% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/top-title-li.png could save 1.1KiB (83% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/prev-big.png could save 1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/27/1.jpg?itok=PboceO-H could save 1KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/next-big.png could save 1KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/19/sjahad.jpg?itok=9NqxEukF could save 1,005B (29% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/next.png could save 957B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/prev.png could save 948B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/copyright.jpg could save 905B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/1395052404230***318374264.jpg?itok=bZ-WuNPG could save 899B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/18/sad.jpg?itok=WWWqvWrr could save 883B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/21/sab.jpg?itok=lMBETvMp could save 883B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/isvideo.png could save 877B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/95-05/27/198.jpg?itok=3EqH-yyG could save 870B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/telegram_mobile_invate.png could save 8***B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/gotop.png could save 865B (59% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/bullet-orange.png could save 863B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/menu-responsive.png could save 852B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/opacity70.png could save 851B (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/16/13940601000542_PhotoA.jpg?itok=WAb9Ifjq could save 830B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/21/50667.jpg?itok=GoweX43J could save 813B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/30/photo_2016-08-20_12-30-40.jpg?itok=w8Q_Kwn8 could save 803B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/25/photo_2016-08-15_14-06-39.jpg?itok=eVJq6zWe could save 786B (20% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/issport.png could save 753B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/ispic.png could save 747B (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-04/19/-------.jpg?itok=u3k49ZOW could save 742B (19% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/isfootball.png could save 663B (54% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-05/27/13941108000387_PhotoA.jpg?itok=Z3V5mncd could save 659B (18% reduction).

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/RajaNews%20%282%29.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/maher-120-240%20%283%29.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/Sabtenam%20%281%29.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/ofoq.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/gozareshenakhande.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/amarmovie-120x240.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/tolue.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/banners/%D9%85%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%AC%D8%AF%20%D8%B4%D9%87%D8%B1%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%B1%DB%8C%20%D9%85%D8%B4%D9%87%D8%AF.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/p_sharafodin2_size130-130.swf

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_JZPImcQTN6SKXuKY9QJvhcZmI0JjaYpWHUVt5DFgyQg.js could save 6.5KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gam0c92gTspMYtadSvCYU4LmcrJOl6mruic2otZm0Ic.js could save 4.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_TvFbGfBWwghLuzCcjl1qcH2yJPX9ctUFdzbuKiRkysU.js could save 1.8KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HmiGBepFqhSvcfcV_t4NHebaCysFenjV_YSNG3tQoBA.js could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://iwebstat.com/piwik.js (expiration not specified)
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  11
Vendor reliability:
  11
Privacy:
  11
Child safety:
  15

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to rajanews.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 20 Aug 2016 15:40:55 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: "1471707491-0"
Content-Language: fa
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Last-Modified: Sat, 20 Aug 2016 15:38:11 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.rajanews.ir
Rname hostmaster.rajanews.com
Serial Number 2016022700
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.182.227.21 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.rajanews.com 3600
NS ns2.rajanews.ir 3589
NS ns1.rajanews.ir 3589

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-26
Domain Age:
10 years 8 months 5 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: rajanews.com
Registry Domain ID: 2019382_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-17T11:39:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-02-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Ehsan Salehi
Registrant Organization: Raja News Org.
Registrant Street: U. 9, No.596, N. Sohrevardi St.
Registrant City: Tehran
Registrant State/Province: Tehran
Registrant Postal Code: 15846
Registrant Country: AF
Registrant Phone: +98.218322025
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +98.218322026
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Ehsan Salehi
Admin Organization: Raja News Org.
Admin Street: U. 9, No.596, N. Sohrevardi St.
Admin City: Tehran
Admin State/Province: Tehran
Admin Postal Code: 155797713
Admin Country: AF
Admin Phone: +98.2188754932
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +98.2188753278
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Govah Tadbir Co.
Tech Organization: Govah Tadbir Co.
Tech Street: No. 56, Azarshahr st., Iranshahr st.
Tech City: Tehran
Tech State/Province: Tehran
Tech Postal Code: 15846
Tech Country: AF
Tech Phone: +98.218322025
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +98.218322026
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.rajanews.ir
Name Server: ns2.rajanews.ir
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-17T11:39:00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: RAJANEWS.COM
Registrar: ONLINENIC, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 82
Whois Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Referral URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Name Server: NS1.RAJANEWS.IR
Name Server: NS2.RAJANEWS.IR
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-feb-2015
Creation Date: 26-feb-2006
Expiration Date: 26-feb-2022

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 20 Aug 2016 15:41:00 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 322 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rajanews.com widget