Rajanews.Com - Info rajanews.com

rajanews.com receives about 34,100 unique visitors and 70,928 (2.08 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $100.04/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $50,837.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank rajanews.com is ranked number 15,021 in the world and 0.00682% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Toronto, ON, h3e1z6, Iran, Islamic Republic of and links to network IP address 94.182.227.21. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.
SEMrush
SEMrush

How popular is rajanews.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
34,100
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,023,000
Daily Pageviews:
70,928 (2.08 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
15,021 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00682% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Iran 93.0%93.5%354
Germany 1.3%1.5%37162
United States 1.3%1.4%126124
United Kingdom 1.1%0.6%47227
Syrian Arab Republic 0.8%0.9%1940
Australia 0.6%0.5%26840

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
rajanews.com
100.00%100.00%2.04

Competitive Data

SEMrush rajanews.com
Domain:
  rajanews.com
Rank:
  562,994
Organic Keywords:
  68
Organic Traffic:
  1,217
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  56
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,763
Total Backlinks:
  438,034
Follow Links:
  333,375
Nofollow Links:
  104,659
Referring Domains:
  2,923
Referring IPs:
  2,462

How socially engaged is rajanews.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  49
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much rajanews.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$100.04
Monthly Revenue:
$3,001.20
Yearly Revenue:
$36,514.60
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Iran 66,318$76.93
United States 993$11.39
Germany 1,064$5.14
Australia 355$2.67
United Kingdom 426$2.65
Syrian Arab Republic 638$1.26

How much money do rajanews.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$510.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,208.45
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,339
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
340,178
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,138,830
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Iran 10,611$12.31
United States 179$2.05
Germany 309$1.49
Australia 71$0.53
United Kingdom 68$0.42
Syrian Arab Republic 102$0.20

How much is rajanews.com worth?

Website Value:
$50,837.09

Where is rajanews.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
94.182.227.21
ASN:
AS31549 
ISP:
Aria Shatel Company Ltd 
Server Location:
Toronto
ON
h3e1z6
Iran, Islamic Republic of
 

Other sites hosted on 94.182.227.21

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does rajanews.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1568 ms) 56 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 788.7KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/front-titr1/public/content/images/story/96-07/28/photo_2017-10-20_17-34-05.jpg?itok=h513K9TH could save 89.3KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/sliderpic/public/content/images/story/96-07/19/575***580_tajali-1-16.jpg?itok=_vmPcVxF could save 67.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/sliderpic/public/content/images/story/96-07/22/img15.jpg?itok=KNGUabj0 could save 60.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/sliderpic/public/content/images/story/96-07/20/2602409_DSC_3***.jpg?itok=wVMTH2sw could save 56.8KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/sliderpic/public/content/images/story/96-07/20/5.jpg?itok=t1ZAT_YR could save 55.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/sliderpic/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/57573849_mona-hoobehfekr-15.jpg?itok=KloqnUuX could save 49.7KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/sliderpic/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/13960726_0937934.jpg?itok=moSEBaNs could save 48.5KiB (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/header-image.jpg could save 16.6KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/photo_2017-08-12_10-59-06_0.jpg?itok=_-hSd6lR could save 10.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/photo_2016-11-15_13-15-52.jpg?itok=Wj-o0e7L could save 9.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/27/682.jpg?itok=fb3q9ZE_ could save 8.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/%D9%85%DB%8C%D8%B1%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%82%D8%B1%DB%8C.jpg?itok=3w5UrLY3 could save 8.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/%D9%85%DB%8C%D8%B1%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%82%D8%B1%DB%8C.jpg?itok=k026as8i could save 8.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/001.jpg?itok=LH-ffh9M could save 8.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/photo_2017-10-17_19-22-04%20%282%29.jpg?itok=FZAPd4nV could save 7.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/photo_2017-10-15_12-18-33.jpg?itok=RPe2GAjz could save 7.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/27/%D9%86%D8%AC%D8%A7%D8%AA.jpg?itok=Yfu4erLY could save 7.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/27/683.jpg?itok=b9NuPWy8 could save 7.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/678.jpg?itok=rJ2Wm***b could save 7.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/n3473567-5901560.jpg?itok=TvNrz-pq could save 7.3KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/tablighat.jpg could save 7.2KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/411.jpg?itok=esdU6_uB could save 7.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/2017-10-16_03.09.46.jpg?itok=ArQZ1s4X could save 7.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/6432304_634.jpg?itok=gWc-FzD7 could save 7.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/639572057%20%281%29.jpg?itok=LWH8JrEn could save 7.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/27/%D8%A7%D9%86%D8%AA%D8%B8%D8%A7%D8%B1%20%D9%81%D8%B1%D8%AC2.jpg?itok=NsQGWHJb could save 7KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/photo_2017-10-18_07-01-42.jpg?itok=xuqarjeO could save 7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/139605161120564911587134.jpg?itok=OCbTN_e5 could save 7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/%D8%A2%DB%8C%D8%AA%20%D8%A7%D9%84%D9%84%D9%87%20%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%A7%DA%A9%DB%8C.jpg?itok=VxOGVYiJ could save 7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/2017-10-17_20.34.12_0.jpg?itok=eBkQiHhY could save 6.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/%D8%B9%D9%82%D8%A7%D8%A6%D8%AF.jpg?itok=nRJTKYWZ could save 6.9KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/28/685.jpg?itok=TWbQL8Zq could save 6.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/photo_2017-10-16_20-29-33.jpg?itok=s2ZUYF0O could save 6.7KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/65%20%282%29.jpg?itok=JfKaJwX4 could save 6.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%85%20%D8%A7%D9%81%DA%A9%D9%86.jpg?itok=78nOwuGB could save 6.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/6BE496C3-83***-45EE-B5C1-86470F6E525B_cx0_cy1_cw0_w1023_r1_s.jpg?itok=jyH60j3J could save 6.3KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/25/680.jpg?itok=KXW_LLvD could save 6.3KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/675.jpg?itok=LJ2abROx could save 6.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/27/photo_2017-10-19_17-52-41.jpg?itok=j1fhY27p could save 6.2KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/habs-kh-photokade-1.jpg?itok=fiMh2iYJ could save 6.2KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/3809980540.jpg?itok=VzxJA_Ml could save 6.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/1-format43_0.jpg?itok=48rR9hS1 could save 6.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/***2.jpg?itok=v3n_iLvA could save 6.1KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/6897793_749.jpg?itok=_VysitmS could save 6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/27/%D8%B1%D8%AD%DB%8C%D9%85-%D8%A7%D8%AD%D9%85%D8%AF%DB%8C-%D8%B1%D9%88%D8%B4%D9%86.jpg?itok=CDxB9mja could save 6KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/26/681.jpg?itok=RPndE_Wq could save 5.7KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/24/la-president-trump-boards-air-force-one-to-north-carolina-20171009.jpg?itok=muXjHOO_ could save 5.1KiB (***% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/archive/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/%D9%85%D9%86%D8%A7%D9%81%D9%82.jpg?itok=YheZRweq could save 5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/06/photo_2017-09-20_23-54-25.jpg?itok=UV42xYmo could save 3.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-06/13/FreeVector-Donald-Trump-For-President-2-Recovered_0.jpg?itok=cT9jWd9v could save 3.1KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/08/139607051533434***12065934.jpg?itok=sZJvyNj4 could save 3.1KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-10/12/%D8%AE%D8%A8%D8%B1%DA%AF%D8%B2%D8%A7%D8%B1%DB%8C-%D8%A8%D8%A7%D9%85-%D8%A7%D8%B1%D8%B4-%D8%B5%D8%A7%D8%AF%D9%82%DB%8C.jpg?itok=J7bG9jRZ could save 2.9KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/10/sabett.jpg?itok=pEF6H5Y0 could save 2.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-12/19/usa-israel.jpg?itok=1QaCYe50 could save 2.8KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-05/11/RETHINKING-IRAN-monitor-us-iran-flag.jpg?itok=VRgfibNX could save 2.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/02/367460_8nHaKUcJ.jpg?itok=LzZl6YGC could save 2.7KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/18/59988708.jpg?itok=zlrb9zY8 could save 2.6KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/95-08/03/img_crangel_20160124-194534_imagenes_lv_terc***_mahmud_sariolghalam-kXpD-U301618085220Oa-992x558%40LaVanguardia-Web.jpg?itok=kjNLFeF5 could save 2.6KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-06/11/photo_2017-09-02_10-41-24.jpg?itok=wxpCNc4e could save 2.6KiB (67% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/22/139207291028587131380524.jpg?itok=e6FMD83z could save 2.5KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/15/unnamed3.jpg?itok=p98wb80W could save 2.5KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/01/1501174946-1200-trump-ap_13433***74308.jpg?itok=9d1gdtbn could save 2.5KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/23/%D8%A7%D8%AD%D8%B3%D8%A7%D9%86-%D8%B5%D8%A7%D9%84%D8%AD%DB%8C-1.jpg?itok=hv_3MMri could save 2.4KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-07/02/11.jpg?itok=OQJXMa4t could save 2.3KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/styles/yaddasht/public/content/images/story/96-04/10/523300_274.jpg?itok=6kaGMOkE could save 2.1KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/130-x-230.jpg could save 1.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/copyright.jpg could save 1.7KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/headers/plus.png could save 1.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/headers/twitter.png could save 1.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/top-title-li.png could save 1.1KiB (86% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/next.png could save 1KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/prev.png could save 1KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/gotop.png could save 1KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/issport.png could save 931B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/ispic.png could save 914B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/isvideo.png could save 912B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/isfootball.png could save 903B (73% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/telegram_mobile_invate.png could save 877B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/bullet-orange.png could save 873B (92% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/menu-responsive.png could save 860B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/all/themes/rajanews/images/opacity70.png could save 849B (92% reduction).
Compressing https://click.sabavision.com/public//public/images/banner_saba_logo_small.png could save 799B (62% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/headers/instagram.jpg could save 658B (46% reduction).
Compressing http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/banners/%D9%86%DB%8C%D8%A7%D8%B2%D9%85%D9%86%D8%AF%DB%8C%20%D9%87%D8%A7.jpg could save 603B (44% reduction).

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gam0c92gTspMYtadSvCYU4LmcrJOl6mruic2otZm0Ic.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_JZPImcQTN6SKXuKY9QJvhcZmI0JjaYpWHUVt5DFgyQg.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HmiGBepFqhSvcfcV_t4NHebaCysFenjV_YSNG3tQoBA.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_TvFbGfBWwghLuzCcjl1qcH2yJPX9ctUFdzbuKiRkysU.js
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_Mq46YqeVrdRkCX9JnHeaglEAwNFU***Ir_Ofpz-Ml5R4.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_37UrSopylIXHsBeTUewrpvuk1zvG5RvgG9GjtqzpB3o.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_-TNq6F6EH1K3WcBMUMQP90OkyCq0Lyv1YnyoEj3kxiU.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_47DEQpj8HBSa-_TImW-5JCeuQeRkm5NMpJWZG3hSuFU.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_pD0EsPW9dxzYhkcU2ABzquBRFW8PDnebepXD4u4XZ_c.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_cxLqRFwKajBk7IO7K5x3pXG3oYASXcBNciJy77w7TLM.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_YJMC3y7TdnZY1eFXUu2wFqfyIenyq6qBvYTTIAZ72xw.css
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/css/css_3beNx9k37_YR4b_t3pEUX6N77ogn1GtiDAhej_GGVPg.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 57% of the final above-the-fold content could be rendered with the full HTML response .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/%D8%AF%D8%B1%…A7%D8%B1%D9%87" class="menu__link">درباره ما</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/278211/%…87%D8%A8%D8%B1">جریان شناسی اع…، بی‌عملی نیست</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/news/278208/%…B6%D9%88%DB%8C">دیدار وزیر امو…آستان قدس رضوی</a> and 306 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <div>x</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://click.…sponsive%3Dyes" class=""></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://click.sabavision.com" class="sabaAdLink"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/%D9%85%D9%88%…85%D9%84%D9%84" class="menu__link">بین الملل</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://plus.go…45253501/posts"></a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://creati…censes/by/4.0/">Creative Commo…tional license</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://IranDrupal.com/">طراحی سایت خبری</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Avoid plugins

Your page uses plugins, which prevents portions of your page from being used on many platforms. Find alternatives for plugin based content to increase compatibility.

Find alternatives for the following Flash plugins.

http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/maher-120-240%20%283%29.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/Sabtenam%20%281%29.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/ofoq.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/gozareshenakhande.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/amarmovie-120x240.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/tolue.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/banners/%D9%85%D8%B3%D8%A7%D8%AC%D8%AF%20%D8%B4%D9%87%D8%B1%D8%AF%D8%A7%D8%B1%DB%8C%20%D9%85%D8%B4%D9%87%D8%AF.swf
http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/superadmin/p_sharafodin2_size130-130.swf

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.6KiB (16% reduction).

Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_JZPImcQTN6SKXuKY9QJvhcZmI0JjaYpWHUVt5DFgyQg.js could save 6.5KiB (17% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_gam0c92gTspMYtadSvCYU4LmcrJOl6mruic2otZm0Ic.js could save 4.4KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_TvFbGfBWwghLuzCcjl1qcH2yJPX9ctUFdzbuKiRkysU.js could save 1.8KiB (45% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://www.rajanews.com/sites/default/files/js/js_HmiGBepFqhSvcfcV_t4NHebaCysFenjV_YSNG3tQoBA.js could save 1.4KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://click.sabavision.com/get_camp.php?id=76870,768***,76868,76867&appended_id=click_sabavision_148811 could save 567B (12% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://iwebstat.com/piwik.js (expiration not specified)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 1.9KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing https://rajanews.sabavision.com/showcamp.php?posid=1581&responsive=yes could save 1.9KiB (64% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.5KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying https://rajanews.sabavision.com/showcamp.php?posid=1581&responsive=yes could save 826B (28% reduction).
Minifying https://click.sabavision.com/showcamp.php?w=468&h=60&posdata[1]=76870-b-4&posdata[2]=768***-c-4&posdata[3]=76868-b-&posdata[4]=76867-c-&postype=other&t=1508512918&ct=459cba0763b47340eeaacf6233d180963f7264da&extra_click_url=&loc=https%3A%2F%2Frajanews.sabavision.com%2Fshowcamp.php%3Fposid%3D1581%26responsive%3Dyes&ref=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.rajanews.com%2F&bannerid=clicknet_vars_frame366448ad5f334-de89-57c6-184d-973c6a7772bd&responsive=true&vt=41 could save 661B (12% reduction) after compression.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  10
Vendor reliability:
  10
Privacy:
  10
Child safety:
  15

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

rajanews.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

rajanews.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to rajanews.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:21:52 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Connection: close
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.29
X-Drupal-Cache: HIT
Etag: "1508512510-0"
Content-Language: fa
X-UA-Compatible: IE=edge,chrome=1
X-Generator: Drupal 7 (http://drupal.org)
Cache-Control: public, max-age=0
Last-Modified: Fri, 20 Oct 2017 15:15:10 GMT
Expires: Sun, 19 Nov 1978 05:00:00 GMT
Vary: Cookie,Accept-Encoding,User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.rajanews.ir
Rname hostmaster.rajanews.com
Serial Number 2017050904
Refresh 14400
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 94.182.227.21 3600
TXT 3600
MX mail.rajanews.com 3600
NS ns1.rajanews.ir 3599
NS ns2.rajanews.ir 3599

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2006-02-26
Domain Age:
11 years 7 months 22 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.onlinenic.com...
Domain Name: rajanews.com
Registry Domain ID: 2019382_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2014-11-17T11:39:00Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-02-26T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Onlinenic Inc
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Ehsan Salehi
Registrant Organization: Raja News Org.
Registrant Street: U. 9, No.596, N. Sohrevardi St.
Registrant City: Tehran
Registrant State/Province: Tehran
Registrant Postal Code: 15846
Registrant Country: AF
Registrant Phone: +98.218322025
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +98.218322026
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Ehsan Salehi
Admin Organization: Raja News Org.
Admin Street: U. 9, No.596, N. Sohrevardi St.
Admin City: Tehran
Admin State/Province: Tehran
Admin Postal Code: 1557977131
Admin Country: AF
Admin Phone: +98.2188754932
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +98.2188753278
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Govah Tadbir Co.
Tech Organization: Govah Tadbir Co.
Tech Street: No. 56, Azarshahr st., Iranshahr st.
Tech City: Tehran
Tech State/Province: Tehran
Tech Postal Code: 15846
Tech Country: AF
Tech Phone: +98.218322025
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +98.218322026
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.rajanews.ir
Name Server: ns2.rajanews.ir
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2014-11-17T11:39:00Z <<<



For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

This data is provided by OnlineNIC, Inc.
for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
about or related to domain name registration records.
OnlineNIC, Inc. does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
use this data to
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
(spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
to this WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: RAJANEWS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 358527053_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.onlinenic.com
Registrar URL: http://www.onlinenic.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-10T13:31:48Z
Creation Date: 2006-02-26T11:12:29Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-02-26T11:12:29Z
Registrar: OnlineNIC, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 82
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.5107***8492
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.RAJANEWS.IR
Name Server: NS2.RAJANEWS.IR
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-10-20T15:21:52Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 30 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
rajanews.com widget